View All Courses     Distance Enrollment     Course Number Conversion

2017 Spring Semester - Distance Education

JAN 17,2017 - MAY 12,2017

  • Legend:
  • VCC produced video available
  • Please contact instructor for course delivery information

Aero Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Aero Eng 5234 1DIS 73233:
Stability of Engineering Structures
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TBirman, Victor
Aero Eng 5236 1DIS 71199:
Fracture Mechanics
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRDharani, Lokesh
Aero Eng 5282 1DIS 71058:
Introduction to Composite Materials & Structures
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRChandrashekhara, K.
Aero Eng 5830 1DIS 72279:
Applied Computational Methods
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRHosder, Serhat
Aero Eng 6099 6DIA 71923:
Research
ArrangedDharani, Lokesh
Aero Eng 6099 6DIB 72026:
Research
ArrangedEversman, Walter
Aero Eng 6099 6DIC 72160:
Research
ArrangedRiggins, David W.
Aero Eng 6099 6DID 72575:
Research
ArrangedRovey, Joshua L.
Aero Eng 6099 6DIS 71628:
Research
ArrangedBirman, Victor
Aero Eng 6123 1DIS 72109:
Viscous Fluid Flow
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFIsaac, Kakkattukuzhy M.
Aero Eng 6137 1DIS 73490:
Physical Gas Dynamics I
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRRovey, Joshua L.
Aero Eng 6212 1DIS 71726:
Advanced Finite Element Analysis
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRChandrashekhara, K.
Aero Eng 6222 1DIS 72626:
Theory of Elasticity
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRDharani, Lokesh
Aero Eng 6458 1DIS 73292:
Adaptive Dynamic Programming
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TWunsch, Donald C.
Aero Eng 6527 1DIS 72133:
Heat Transfer by Convection
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFHoman, Kelly

Arch Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Arch Eng 5231 1DIS 73200:
Infrastructure Strengthening with Composites
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRMyers, John
Arch Eng 5270 1DIS 73201:
Structural Masonry Design
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm Rmcmilliand
Arch Eng 5442 1DIS 71518:
Construction Planning and Scheduling Strategies
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MBodapati, Narayan
Arch Eng 5445 1DIS 71359:
Construction Methods
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WAugenstein, Anthony Guy
Arch Eng 5448 1DIS 71717:
Green Engineering: Analysis of Constructed Facilities
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFScott-Showalter, Polly
Arch Eng 5449 1DIS 72105:
Engineering and Construction Contract Specifications
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFScott-Showalter, Polly

Chem Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Chem Eng 5130 1DIS 71722:
Risk Assessment and Reduction
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MSchmidt, Michael S.
Chem Eng 5190 1DIS 72070:
Plantwide Process Control
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRErickson, Kelvin Todd

Civ Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Civ Eng 3842 1DIS 73370:
Fundamentals of Building Systems
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRGillis, William L.
Civ Eng 5001 1DIS 73650:
Phytoremediation
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFBurken, Joel G.
Civ Eng 5231 1DIS 73203:
Infrastructure Strengthening with Composites
Enrollment ClosedMyers, John
Civ Eng 5250 1DIS 71305:
Air Transportation
07:00 pm - 08:00 pm RTrueblood, Michael T.
Civ Eng 5250 3DIS 71306:
Air Transportation
Laboratory: 08:00 pm - 09:30 pm RTrueblood, Michael T.
Civ Eng 5270 1DIS 73204:
Structural Masonry Design
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm Rmcmilliand
Civ Eng 5338 1DIS 72135:
Hydrologic Engineering
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRPierson, Matthew C.
Civ Eng 5442 1DIS 71515:
Construction Planning and Scheduling Strategies
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MBodapati, Narayan
Civ Eng 5445 1DIS 71360:
Construction Methods
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WAugenstein, Anthony Guy
Civ Eng 5448 1DIS 71716:
Green Engineering: Analysis of Constructed Facilities
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFScott-Showalter, Polly
Civ Eng 5449 1DIS 72107:
Engineering and Construction Contract Specifications
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFScott-Showalter, Polly
Civ Eng 5640 1DIS 71427:
Environmental Law And Regulations
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MFlechas, Felix W.
Civ Eng 5650 1DIS 72825:
Public Health Engineering
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TROerther, Daniel B.
Civ Eng 5744 1DIS 73546:
Geosynthetics in Engineering
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WMcLain, Kevin
Civ Eng 6099 6DIS 72034:
Research
ArrangedChen, Genda
Civ Eng 6211 1DIS 73202:
Plastic Analysis And Design Of Metal Structures
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRElgawady, Mohamed A.
Civ Eng 6331 1DIS 73756:
Advanced Hydraulics And Hydraulic Engineering
ArrangedMoore, Gary T.
Civ Eng 6338 1DIS 71687:
Advanced Hydrology
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WWilson, L. Christopher
Civ Eng 6501 1DIS 72130:
Transportation Planning
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WTrueblood, Michael T.
Civ Eng 6612 1DIS 72239:
Biological Operations In Environmental Engineering Systems
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRFitch, Mark W.
Civ Eng 6715 1DIS 72446:
Advanced Soil Mechanics
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TDeng, Wen
Civ Eng 6716 1DIS 72993:
Soil Stabilization
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MZhang, Xiong

Comp Sci

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Comp Sci 4700 1DIS 71452:
Intellectual Property For Computer Scientists
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TCanis, Randy
Comp Sci 5099 6DIA 72162:
Research
ArrangedErcal, Fikret
Comp Sci 5099 6DIB 72163:
Research
ArrangedHurson, Ali
Comp Sci 5099 6DIC 72164:
Research
ArrangedJiang, Wei
Comp Sci 5099 6DID 72165:
Research
ArrangedLeopold, Jennifer
Comp Sci 5099 6DIE 72166:
Research
ArrangedLin, Dan
Comp Sci 5099 6DIF 72167:
Research
ArrangedMadria, Sanjay
Comp Sci 5099 6DIG 72168:
Research
ArrangedMcMillin, Bruce M.
Comp Sci 5099 6DIH 72169:
Research
ArrangedSabharwal, Chaman L.
Comp Sci 5099 6DIJ 72170:
Research
ArrangedSedighsarvestani, Sahra
Comp Sci 5099 6DIK 72171:
Research
ArrangedTauritz, Daniel R.
Comp Sci 5099 6DIL 72172:
Research
ArrangedWunsch, Donald C.
Comp Sci 5099 6DIM 72173:
Research
ArrangedYin, Zhaozheng
Comp Sci 5099 6DIN 72174:
Research
Arranged
Comp Sci 5099 6DIS 71645:
Research
ArrangedDas, Sajal
Comp Sci 5101 1DIS 72845:
Software Testing And Quality Assurance
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WJohnson, Matt D
Comp Sci 5200 1DIS 73341:
Analysis Of Algorithms
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRDas, Sajal
Comp Sci 5203 1DIS 72949:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Eugene
Comp Sci 5204 1DIS 72176:
Regression Analysis
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TROlbricht, Gayla R.
Comp Sci 5400 1DIS 72711:
Introduction To Artificial Intelligence
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRTauritz, Daniel R.
Comp Sci 5406 1DIS 73352:
Interactive Computer Graphics
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRSabharwal, Chaman L.
Comp Sci 5601 1DIS 71415:
Security Operations & Program Management
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFLutzen, Karl F.
Comp Sci 6001 1DIS 73347:
ML in Computer Vision
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRYin, Zhaozheng
Comp Sci 6010 2DIS 71981:
Seminar
10:00 am - 10:50 am MSilvestri, Simone
Comp Sci 6102 1DIS 73469:
Model Based Systems Engineering
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm FDo, Quoc
Comp Sci 6303 1DIS 73497:
Pervasive Computing
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RXiong, Haoyi
Comp Sci 6402 1DIS 73348:
Advanced Topics in Data Mining
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm MWFLeopold, Jennifer
Comp Sci 6604 1DIS 72710:
Mobile And Sensor Data Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TMadria, Sanjay

Econ

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Econ 5532 1DIS 73415:
Advanced Mining Economics
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WHyder, Zeshan (Mining & Nuclear Engr)

Elec Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Elec Eng 2200 1DIS 73585:
Introduction to Electronic Devices
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFDua, Rohit
Elec Eng 3100 1DIS 72068:
Electronics I
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFOdun-Ayo, Theresa Avosuahi
Elec Eng 3320 1DIS 73326:
Control Systems
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRAcar, Levent
Elec Eng 3340 1DIS 71965:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 3340 3DIS 71966:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
ArrangedErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 3410 1DIS 72067:
Digital Signal Processing
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWFDua, Rohit
Elec Eng 3540 IDIS 73343:
Power System Design And Analysis
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFOdun-Ayo, Theresa Avosuahi
Elec Eng 3600 1DIS 71858:
Electromagnetics
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWF, ArrangedHuang, Jie
Elec Eng 5001 1DIS 73606:
Introduction to Nanotechnology
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RFerguson, Ian
Elec Eng 5300 1DIS 71460:
Digital Control
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRAcar, Levent
Elec Eng 5350 1DIS 72069:
Plantwide Process Control
Enrollment ClosedErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 5360 1DIS 73327:
System Simulation And Identification
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RDierks, Travis Alan
Elec Eng 5370 1DIS 72234:
Introduction to Neural Networks and Applications
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TDagli, Cihan H.
Elec Eng 5420 1DIS 73007:
Communications Systems II
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WPotter, Christopher G
Elec Eng 5500 1DIS 72431:
Electric Drive Systems
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFShamsi, Pourya
Elec Eng 5550 1DIS 72700:
Electric Power Quality
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFKimball, Jonathan W.
Elec Eng 5620 1DIS 71000:
Signal Integrity in High-Speed Digital & Mixed Signal Design
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFChavalla, Santhosh Ranga
Elec Eng 6099 6DIS 72995:
Special Research And Thesis
ArrangedKimball, Jonathan W.
Elec Eng 6360 1DIS 73290:
Adaptive Dynamic Programming
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TWunsch, Donald C.
Elec Eng 6550 1DIS 73328:
Power System Stability
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TCrow, Mariesa L.
Elec Eng 6560 1DIS 73329:
Power System Protection
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRNauert, Paul J.
Elec Eng 6580 1DIS 73330:
Power System Operations
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MThammineni, Kiran
Elec Eng 6600 1DIS 72702:
Advanced Electromagnetics I
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm MWFDrewniak, James L.

Eng Mgt

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Eng Mgt 4312 1DIS 72999:
Risk Assessment and Reduction
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MSchmidt, Michael S.
Eng Mgt 5111 1DIS 71579:
Management for Engineers and Scientists
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WSpurlock, David
Eng Mgt 5210 1DIS 71118:
Economic Decision Analysis
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WWiles, Phoebe Shyla
Eng Mgt 5312 1DIS 72235:
Advanced Risk Assessment and Reduction
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MSchmidt, Michael S.
Eng Mgt 5320 1DIS 71063:
Project Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MBerry, Robert T.
Eng Mgt 5411 1DIS 71893:
Engineering Design Optimization
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WGuardiola, Ivan
Eng Mgt 5412 1DIS 71458:
Operations Management Science
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TKonur, Dincer
Eng Mgt 5512 1DIS 71603:
Legal Environment
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TCanis, Randy
Eng Mgt 5515 1DIS 72650:
Integrated Product And Process Design
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm MGrantham, Katie
Eng Mgt 5613 1DIS 71672:
Value Analysis
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MLin, Hongy
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIA 72312:
Research
ArrangedCudney, Elizabeth Anne
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIB 72313:
Research
ArrangedDagli, Cihan H.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIC 72314:
Research
ArrangedEnke, David L.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DID 72315:
Research
ArrangedGosavi, Abhijit
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIE 72316:
Research
ArrangedGrantham, Katie
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIF 72317:
Research
ArrangedGuardiola, Ivan
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIG 72318:
Research
ArrangedKonur, Dincer
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIH 72319:
Research
ArrangedLong, Suzanna
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIJ 72320:
Research
ArrangedMurray, Susan L.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIL 72321:
Research
ArrangedQin, Ruwen
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIM 72322:
Research
ArrangedRaper, Stephen A.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIS 72311:
Research
ArrangedCorns, Steven
Eng Mgt 6110 1DIS 71184:
Case Studies In General Management
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TBade, John F.
Eng Mgt 6211 1DIS 71673:
Advanced Financial Management
Enrollment ClosedEnke, David L.
Eng Mgt 6215 1DIS 73218:
Financial Risk Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MEnke, David L.
Eng Mgt 6323 1DIS 71329:
Global Project Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TSchuman, Joan B.
Eng Mgt 6412 1DIS 72231:
Mathematical Programming
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MKonur, Dincer
Eng Mgt 6510 1DIS 71057:
Technological Innovation Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RBade, John F.

Env Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Env Eng 5635 1DIS 73208:
Phytoremediation and Natural Treatment Systems: Science and Design
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFBurken, Joel G.
Env Eng 5640 1DIS 71433:
Environmental Law And Regulations
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MFlechas, Felix W.
Env Eng 5650 1DIS 72826:
Public Health Engineering
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TROerther, Daniel B.
Env Eng 6612 1DIS 72240:
Biological Operations In Environmental Engineering Systems
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRFitch, Mark W.

Exp Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Exp Eng 5112 1DIS 72831:
Explosives Handling and Safety
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm R
Exp Eng 5514 1DIA 73410:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5514 1DIS 72474:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5514 3DIA 73411:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5514 3DIS 72475:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5612 1DIA 72985:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5612 3DIA 72986:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5622 1DIS 71697:
Blasting Design And Technology
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5622 3DIS 71698:
Blasting Design And Technology
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5713 1DIA 72983:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5713 1DIS 71875:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5713 3DIA 72984:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5713 3DIS 71876:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 6001 1DIS 73418:
High Speed Imaging
Enrollment ClosedPetr, Velim
Exp Eng 6001 3DIS 73419:
High Speed Imaging
Enrollment ClosedPetr, Velim
Exp Eng 6080 3DIA 72973:
Industry Project
ArrangedJohnson, Catherine E.
Exp Eng 6080 3DIS 71879:
Industry Project
ArrangedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 6099 6DIS 73412:
Research
ArrangedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 6112 1DIA 72476:
Explosives Regulations
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Gillian M.
Exp Eng 6112 1DIS 72443:
Explosives Regulations
ArrangedWorsey, Gillian M.

Finance

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Finance 5260 1DIS 72005:
Investments I
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRZhang, Hongxian

Geophys

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Geophys 5782 1DIS 71987:
Environmental and Engineering Geophysics
ArrangedTorgashov, Evgeniy V.
Geophys 5782 3DIS 71988:
Environmental and Engineering Geophysics
ArrangedTorgashov, Evgeniy V.

IST

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
IST 4261 1DIS 72137:
Information Systems Project Management
Enrollment ClosedFlachsbart, Barry B.
IST 4654 1DIS 72444:
Web and Digital Media Development
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRHall, Richard H.
IST 5000 6DIA 71546:
Special Problems
ArrangedYu, Vincent (Wen-Bin)
IST 5000 6DIS 71543:
Special Problems
ArrangedLea, Bih-Ru
IST 5001 1DIS 73428:
Data Methods in Python
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFChen, Langtao
IST 5099 6DIS 72033:
Research
ArrangedLea, Bih-Ru
IST 5251 1DIS 71730:
Technological Innovation Management and Leadership
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MNah, Fiona
IST 5420 1DIS 72407:
Business Analytics and Data Science
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFChen, Langtao
IST 5885 1DIS 72266:
Human-Computer Interaction
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm MWFBates, Carla P.
IST 5887 1DIS 73429:
Human-Computer Interaction Evaluation
ArrangedHall, Richard H.
IST 5887 3DIS 73430:
Human-Computer Interaction Evaluation
ArrangedHall, Richard H.
IST 6261 1DIS 71731:
Advanced Information Systems Project Management
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TFlachsbart, Barry B.
IST 6336 1DIS 72597:
Foundations of Internet Computing
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRTwyman, Nathan W.
IST 6444 1DIS 71449:
Essentials of Data Warehouses
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRYu, Vincent (Wen-Bin)
IST 6445 1DIB 71776:
Database Marketing
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WMerz, Christopher J.
IST 6654 1DIS 72409:
Advanced Web and Digital Media Development
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRHall, Richard H.

Math

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Math 5154 1DIS 72947:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Eugene
Math 6602 1DIS 72437:
Mathematical Foundation of Finite Element Methods
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFHe, Xiaoming
Math 6665 1DIS 72232:
Mathematical Programming
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MKonur, Dincer

Mech Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Mech Eng 4000 6DIS 71779:
Special Problems
ArrangedChandrashekhara, K.
Mech Eng 5000 6DIA 71888:
Special Problems
ArrangedLanders, Robert G.
Mech Eng 5000 6DIB 71919:
Special Problems
ArrangedLiou, Frank
Mech Eng 5000 6DIS 71545:
Special Problems
ArrangedAppelman, Howard
Mech Eng 5001 1DIS 73647:
Energy Efficiency of Vehicles
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm MWFCarroll, Douglas R.
Mech Eng 5234 1DIS 73014:
Stability of Engineering Structures
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TBirman, Victor
Mech Eng 5236 1DIS 71200:
Fracture Mechanics
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 5282 1DIS 71059:
Introduction to Composite Materials & Structures
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRChandrashekhara, K.
Mech Eng 5566 1DIS 72115:
Solar Energy Technology
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm MWFHoman, Kelly
Mech Eng 5575 1DIS 72116:
Mechanical Systems For Environmental Control
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TWilliams, Gerald
Mech Eng 5656 1DIS 71115:
Design For Manufacture
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RAppelman, Howard
Mech Eng 5704 1DIS 71946:
Compliant Mechanism Design
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFMidha, Ashok
Mech Eng 5757 1DIS 72651:
Integrated Product And Process Design
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm MGrantham, Katie
Mech Eng 5830 1DIS 72280:
Applied Computational Methods
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRHosder, Serhat
Mech Eng 6000 6DIS 73592:
Special Problems
ArrangedDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 6099 6DIA 71735:
Research
ArrangedLanders, Robert G.
Mech Eng 6099 6DIB 71639:
Research
ArrangedDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 6099 6DIC 72178:
Research
ArrangedLeu, Ming C.
Mech Eng 6099 6DID 73119:
Research
ArrangedOkafor, Anthony Chukwujekwu
Mech Eng 6099 6DIS 71313:
Research
Enrollment ClosedBirman, Victor
Mech Eng 6123 1DIS 72118:
Viscous Fluid Flow
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFIsaac, Kakkattukuzhy M.
Mech Eng 6137 1DIS 73489:
Physical Gas Dynamics I
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRRovey, Joshua L.
Mech Eng 6212 1DIS 71725:
Advanced Finite Element Analysis
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRChandrashekhara, K.
Mech Eng 6222 1DIS 72621:
Theory of Elasticity
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 6458 1DIS 73291:
Adaptive Dynamic Programming
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TWunsch, Donald C.
Mech Eng 6527 1DIS 72117:
Heat Transfer by Convection
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFHoman, Kelly
Mech Eng 6659 1DIS 71052:
Advanced Topics in Design and Manufacturing
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRLiou, Frank
Mech Eng 6663 1DIS 72197:
Advanced Digital Design and Manufacturing
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRLeu, Ming C.

Min Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Min Eng 4000 6DIS 71213:
Special Problems
Arranged
Min Eng 4412 1DIS 72184:
Aggregate Materials Sizing and Characterization
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 4412 3DIS 72185:
Aggregate Materials Sizing and Characterization
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 4423 1DIS 73067:
Mineral Processing I (Flotation and Hydrometallurgy)
Arranged
Min Eng 4423 3DIS 73068:
Mineral Processing I (Flotation and Hydrometallurgy)
Arranged
Min Eng 4823 1DIS 71619:
Rock Mechanics
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRGe, Maochen
Min Eng 4823 3DIS 71620:
Rock Mechanics
Laboratory: 01:00 pm - 03:50 pm WGe, Maochen
Min Eng 4932 1DIS 73413:
Underground Mining Methods And Equipment
ArrangedAouad, Nassib
Min Eng 4933 1DIS 71001:
Surface Mining Methods And Equipment
04:00 pm - 04:50 pm MWFFrimpong, Samuel
Min Eng 5113 1DIS 72463:
Advanced Mine Atmosphere Control
ArrangedHyder, Zeshan (Mining & Nuclear Engr)
Min Eng 5113 3DIS 72464:
Advanced Mine Atmosphere Control
ArrangedLemnifi, Awad Abdussalam Henish
Min Eng 5412 1DIS 72465:
Advanced Aggregates Sizing and Characterization
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 5412 3DIS 72466:
Advanced Aggregates Sizing and Characterization
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 5423 1DIS 73063:
Advanced Flotation and Hydrometallurgy
Arranged
Min Eng 5423 3DIS 73064:
Advanced Flotation and Hydrometallurgy
Arranged
Min Eng 5522 1DIS 73416:
Advanced Ore Reserve Analysis And Geostatistics
11:00 am - 11:50 am FAwuah-Offei, Kwame
Min Eng 5522 3DIS 73417:
Advanced Ore Reserve Analysis And Geostatistics
ArrangedAwuah-Offei, Kwame
Min Eng 5532 1DIS 73414:
Advanced Mining Economics
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WHyder, Zeshan (Mining & Nuclear Engr)
Min Eng 5742 1DIS 72467:
Advanced Environmental Aspects of Mining
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRAwuah-Offei, Kwame
Min Eng 5823 1DIS 72468:
Rock Mechanics III
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRGe, Maochen
Min Eng 5823 3DIS 72469:
Rock Mechanics III
Laboratory: 01:00 pm - 03:50 pm WGe, Maochen
Min Eng 5922 1DIS 72472:
Advanced Tunneling & Underground Construction Techniques
01:00 pm - 03:50 pm FPerry, Kyle A
Min Eng 5922 3DIS 72473:
Advanced Tunneling & Underground Construction Techniques
ArrangedPerry, Kyle A
Min Eng 5932 1DIS 72555:
Advanced Underground Mining Methods
ArrangedAouad, Nassib
Min Eng 5933 1DIS 72471:
Advanced Surface Mining Methods
04:00 pm - 04:50 pm MWFFrimpong, Samuel
Min Eng 6000 6DIA 71510:
Special Problems
ArrangedGe, Maochen
Min Eng 6000 6DIB 71005:
Special Problems
ArrangedWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 6000 6DIS 71004:
Special Problems
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 6001 1DIS 73526:
Min Ind Enviro Consideration
ArrangedWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 6080 6DIB 72988:
Graduate Project
ArrangedWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 6080 6DIS 72987:
Graduate Project
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 6522 1DIS 72991:
Mining Property Feasibility Studies And Evaluation Procedure
ArrangedWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 6522 3DIS 72992:
Mining Property Feasibility Studies And Evaluation Procedure
ArrangedWeiss, David A.

Nuc Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Nuc Eng 6099 6DIS 72529:
Research
ArrangedLee, Hyoung-Koo

Philosophy

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Philosophy 4354 1DIS 72950:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Eugene

Psych

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Psych 5201 1DIS 72192:
Psychometrics
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MBurns, Devin
Psych 5601 1DIS 73363:
Small Group Dynamics
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TShank, Daniel B.
Psych 5602 1DIS 72191:
Organizational Development
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WReynolds Kueny, Clair Ann
Psych 6610 1DIS 73555:
Leadership, Motivation, and Culture
07:00 pm - 07:50 pm RWeidner, Nathan W

Statistics

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Statistics 5346 1DIS 72175:
Regression Analysis
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TROlbricht, Gayla R.
Statistics 5643 1DIS 73270:
Probability And Statistics
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TROlbricht, Gayla R.
Statistics 6344 1DIS 71892:
Design And Analysis Of Experiments
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRSamaranayake, V. A.

Sys Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Sys Eng 5000 6DIS 72568:
Special Problems
ArrangedDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 5101 1DIS 71425:
System Engineering and Analysis
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TPape, Louis E.
Sys Eng 5212 1DIS 72073:
Introduction to Neural Networks and Applications
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6001 1DIS 73672:
Adv Computational Intelligence
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MCorns, Steven
Sys Eng 6050 6DIS 71335:
Continuous Registration
Enrollment ClosedLong, Suzanna
Sys Eng 6099 6DIA 72324:
Research
ArrangedCudney, Elizabeth Anne
Sys Eng 6099 6DIB 72325:
Research
ArrangedDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6099 6DIC 72326:
Research
ArrangedEnke, David L.
Sys Eng 6099 6DID 72327:
Research
ArrangedGosavi, Abhijit
Sys Eng 6099 6DIE 72328:
Research
ArrangedGrantham, Katie
Sys Eng 6099 6DIF 72329:
Research
ArrangedGuardiola, Ivan
Sys Eng 6099 6DIG 72330:
Research
ArrangedKonur, Dincer
Sys Eng 6099 6DIH 72331:
Research
ArrangedLong, Suzanna
Sys Eng 6099 6DIJ 72332:
Research
ArrangedMurray, Susan L.
Sys Eng 6099 6DIL 72333:
Research
ArrangedQin, Ruwen
Sys Eng 6099 6DIM 72334:
Research
ArrangedRaper, Stephen A.
Sys Eng 6099 6DIS 72323:
Research
ArrangedCorns, Steven
Sys Eng 6102 1DIS 71107:
Information Based Design
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TGuardiola, Ivan
Sys Eng 6103 1DIS 71232:
Systems Life Cycle Costing
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MYildirim, Gonca
Sys Eng 6104 1DIS 71108:
Systems Architecting
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6105 1DIS 71784:
Complex Engineering Systems Project Management
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm THoffman, Gerald
Sys Eng 6196 1DIS 71364:
Systems Engineering Capstone
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MCarson, Ronald S.
Sys Eng 6215 1DIS 73293:
Adaptive Dynamic Programming
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TWunsch, Donald C.
Sys Eng 6216 1DIS 73350:
Advanced Topics in Data Mining
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm MWFLeopold, Jennifer
Sys Eng 6321 1DIS 73219:
Modeling Complex Systems
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6322 1DIS 72264:
Resilient Networks
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RCetinkaya, Egemen K.
Sys Eng 6542 1DIS 73468:
Model Based Systems Engineering
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm FDo, Quoc
Sys Eng 6615 1DIS 73238:
Financial Risk Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MEnke, David L.

TCH COM

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
TCH COM 4520 1DIS 73451:
Help Authoring
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRWright, David
TCH COM 6600 1DIS 73454:
Foundations of Technical Communication
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRNorthcut, Kathryn