View All Courses     Distance Enrollment     Course Number Conversion

2018 Spring Semester - Distance Education

JAN 16,2018 - MAY 11,2018

  • Legend:
  • VCC produced video available
  • Please contact instructor for course delivery information

Aero Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Aero Eng 5236 1DIS 71170:
Fracture Mechanics
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRDharani, Lokesh
Aero Eng 5282 1DIS 71029:
Introduction to Composite Materials & Structures
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRChandrashekhara, K.
Aero Eng 5353 1DIS 73320:
Aeroelasticity
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RPitt, Dale
Aero Eng 5830 1DIS 72167:
Applied Computational Methods
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRHosder, Serhat
Aero Eng 6099 6DIA 71830:
Research
ArrangedDharani, Lokesh
Aero Eng 6099 6DIB 71930:
Research
ArrangedEversman, Walter
Aero Eng 6099 6DIC 72055:
Research
ArrangedRiggins, David W.
Aero Eng 6099 6DID 72415:
Research
ArrangedRovey, Joshua L.
Aero Eng 6099 6DIS 71576:
Research
ArrangedBirman, Victor
Aero Eng 6123 1DIS 72006:
Viscous Fluid Flow
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFIsaac, Kakkattukuzhy M.
Aero Eng 6212 1DIS 71657:
Advanced Finite Element Analysis
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRChandrashekhara, K.
Aero Eng 6481 1DIS 73509:
Advanced Topics in Decision and Control
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRBalakrishnan, S. N.
Aero Eng 6527 1DIS 72029:
Heat Transfer by Convection
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFHoman, Kelly

Chem Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Chem Eng 5110 1DIS 73597:
Intermediate Chemical Reactor Design
08:00 am - 08:50 am MTWAl-Dahhan, Muthanna H.
Chem Eng 5130 1DIS 71653:
Risk Assessment and Reduction
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MSchmidt, Michael S.
Chem Eng 5190 1DIS 71971:
Plantwide Process Control
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRErickson, Kelvin Todd
Chem Eng 5220 1DIS 73596:
Intermediate Engineering Thermodynamics
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWLuks, Christi P.

Civ Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Civ Eng 3842 1DIS 72843:
Fundamentals of Building Systems
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRGillis, William L.
Civ Eng 5001 1DIA 73498:
Intelligent Transportation Sys
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TR
Civ Eng 5001 1DIS 73326:
STEAM Diplomacy
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm MWFOerther, Daniel B.
Civ Eng 5113 1DIS 73497:
Composition And Properties Of Concrete
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRLiu, Jenny
Civ Eng 5203 1DIS 73334:
Applied Mechanics In Structural Engineering
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRSchonberg, William
Civ Eng 5210 1DIS 73499:
Advanced Steel Structures Design
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRElgawady, Mohamed A.
Civ Eng 5220 1DIS 73324:
Advanced Concrete Structures Design
-Sneed, Lesley H.
Civ Eng 5250 1DIS 73368:
Air Transportation
07:00 pm - 09:00 pm RTrueblood, Michael T.
Civ Eng 5250 3DIS 73546:
Air Transportation
Arranged
Civ Eng 5442 1DIS 71472:
Construction Planning and Scheduling Strategies
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MBodapati, Narayan
Civ Eng 5448 1DIS 71647:
Green Engineering: Analysis of Constructed Facilities
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFScott-Showalter, Polly
Civ Eng 5449 1DIS 72004:
Engineering and Construction Contract Specifications
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFScott-Showalter, Polly
Civ Eng 5640 1DIS 71385:
Environmental Law And Regulations
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MFlechas, Felix W.
Civ Eng 5650 1DIS 72544:
Public Health Engineering
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TROerther, Daniel B.
Civ Eng 5744 1DIS 73005:
Geosynthetics in Engineering
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WMcLain, Kevin
Civ Eng 6099 6DIS 71938:
Research
ArrangedChen, Genda
Civ Eng 6338 1DIS 71620:
Advanced Hydrology
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TWilson, L. Christopher
Civ Eng 6612 1DIS 72128:
Biological Operations In Environmental Engineering Systems
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRFitch, Mark W.
Civ Eng 6715 1DIS 72309:
Advanced Soil Mechanics
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TDeng, Wen
Civ Eng 6716 1DIS 72631:
Soil Stabilization
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MZhang, Xiong
Civ Eng 6801 1DIS 73502:
Advanced Concrete Science and Technology
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TRKhayat , Kamal H.

Comp Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Comp Eng 4000 6DIS 71106:
Special Problems
Arranged
Comp Eng 5099 6DIS 70973:
Special Research And Thesis
Arranged
Comp Eng 5120 1DIS 73209:
Digital Computer Design
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm THanna, William A.
Comp Eng 5170 1DIS 72462:
Real-Time Systems
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRGuo, Zhishan
Comp Eng 5220 1DIS 72780:
Digital System Modeling
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFDua, Rohit
Comp Eng 5410 1DIS 72565:
Introduction to Computer Communication Networks
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRSedighsarvestani, Sahra
Comp Eng 5620 1DIS 71026:
Signal Integrity in High-Speed Digital & Mixed Signal Design
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFChavalla, Santhosh Ranga (S&T-Student)
Comp Eng 5803 1DIS 72609:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Matt
Comp Eng 6099 6DIS 72683:
Special Research and Thesis
ArrangedWunsch, Donald C.
Comp Eng 6302 1DIS 72825:
Advanced Topics in Data Mining
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm MWFLeopold, Jennifer
Comp Eng 6330 1DIS 73259:
Clustering Algorithms
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TWunsch, Donald C.
Comp Eng 6410 1DIS 72724:
Modeling Complex Systems
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WDagli, Cihan H.
Comp Eng 6420 1DIS 73270:
Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWFZawodniok, Maciej Jan

Comp Sci

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Comp Sci 4700 1DIS 71410:
Intellectual Property For Computer Scientists
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TCanis, Randy
Comp Sci 5099 6DIA 72057:
Research
ArrangedErcal, Fikret
Comp Sci 5099 6DIB 72058:
Research
ArrangedHurson, Ali
Comp Sci 5099 6DIC 72059:
Research
ArrangedJiang, Wei
Comp Sci 5099 6DID 72060:
Research
ArrangedLeopold, Jennifer
Comp Sci 5099 6DIE 72061:
Research
ArrangedLin, Dan
Comp Sci 5099 6DIF 72062:
Research
ArrangedMadria, Sanjay
Comp Sci 5099 6DIG 72063:
Research
ArrangedMcMillin, Bruce M.
Comp Sci 5099 6DIH 72064:
Research
ArrangedSabharwal, Chaman L.
Comp Sci 5099 6DIJ 72065:
Research
ArrangedSedighsarvestani, Sahra
Comp Sci 5099 6DIK 72066:
Research
ArrangedTauritz, Daniel R.
Comp Sci 5099 6DIL 72067:
Research
ArrangedWunsch, Donald C.
Comp Sci 5099 6DIM 72068:
Research
ArrangedYin, Zhaozheng
Comp Sci 5099 6DIN 72069:
Research
Arranged
Comp Sci 5099 6DIS 71593:
Research
ArrangedDas, Sajal
Comp Sci 5200 1DIS 72819:
Analysis Of Algorithms
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRMarkowsky, George
Comp Sci 5203 1DIS 72610:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Matt
Comp Sci 5204 1DIS 72071:
Regression Analysis
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFOlbricht, Gayla R.
Comp Sci 5205 1DIS 73589:
Real-Time Systems
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRGuo, Zhishan
Comp Sci 5400 1DIS 72474:
Introduction To Artificial Intelligence
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRTauritz, Daniel R.
Comp Sci 5406 1DIS 72827:
Interactive Computer Graphics
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRSabharwal, Chaman L.
Comp Sci 5601 1DIS 71375:
Security Operations & Program Management
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm MWFLutzen, Karl F.
Comp Sci 6010 2DIS 71886:
Seminar
10:00 am - 10:50 am MMarkowsky, George
Comp Sci 6102 1DIS 72934:
Model Based Systems Engineering
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm FDo, Quoc
Comp Sci 6304 1DIS 73531:
Cloud Computing and Big Data Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RMadria, Sanjay
Comp Sci 6402 1DIS 72824:
Advanced Topics in Data Mining
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm MWFLeopold, Jennifer
Comp Sci 6405 1DIS 73260:
Clustering Algorithms
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TWunsch, Donald C.
Comp Sci 6604 1DIS 72473:
Mobile And Sensor Data Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TMadria, Sanjay

ERP

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
ERP 5210 1DIS 71991:
Performance Dashboard, Scorecard and Data Visualization
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFLea, Bih-Ru
ERP 6120 1DIS 71208:
Enterprise Resource Planning: Systems Config and Integration
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WLea, Bih-Ru
ERP 6444 1DIS 71582:
Essentials of Data Warehouses
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRYu, Vincent (Wen-Bin)

Econ

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Econ 5532 1DIS 72888:
Advanced Mining Economics
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WHyder, Zeshan (Mining & Nuclear Engr)

Elec Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Elec Eng 2200 1DIS 73030:
Introduction to Electronic Devices
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFDua, Rohit
Elec Eng 3100 1DIS 71969:
Electronics I
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFOdun-Ayo, Theresa Avosuahi
Elec Eng 3320 1DIS 72806:
Control Systems
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRAcar, Levent
Elec Eng 3340 1DIS 71870:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
Enrollment ClosedErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 3340 3DIS 71871:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
Enrollment ClosedErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 3410 1DIA 73600:
Digital Signal Processing
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWFDua, Rohit
Elec Eng 3540 IDIS 72820:
Power System Design And Analysis
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFOdun-Ayo, Theresa Avosuahi
Elec Eng 5150 1DIS 73438:
Photovoltaic Systems Engineering
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRKimball, Jonathan W.
Elec Eng 5300 1DIS 71418:
Digital Control
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRAcar, Levent
Elec Eng 5345 1DIS 73618:
PLC Motion Control
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWFErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 5345 3DIS 73619:
PLC Motion Control
ArrangedErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 5350 1DIS 71970:
Plantwide Process Control
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 5360 1DIS 72807:
System Simulation And Identification
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RDierks, Travis Alan
Elec Eng 5370 1DIS 72124:
Introduction to Neural Networks and Applications
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TDagli, Cihan H.
Elec Eng 5420 1DIS 72642:
Communications Systems II
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WPotter, Christopher G
Elec Eng 5500 1DIS 73439:
Electric Drive Systems
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFShamsi, Pourya
Elec Eng 5570 1DIS 73286:
Extra High Voltage Engineering
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFShamsi, Pourya
Elec Eng 5620 1DIS 70974:
Signal Integrity in High-Speed Digital & Mixed Signal Design
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFChavalla, Santhosh Ranga (S&T-Student)
Elec Eng 6001 1DIS 73440:
HiFreq Sensor & Sensing Systms
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRDonnell, Kristen M.
Elec Eng 6099 6DIS 72633:
Special Research And Thesis
ArrangedKimball, Jonathan W.
Elec Eng 6310 1DIS 73287:
Optimal Control And Estimation
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRSarangapani, Jagannathan
Elec Eng 6340 1DIS 73262:
Clustering Algorithms
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TWunsch, Donald C.
Elec Eng 6430 1DIS 73271:
Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWFZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Elec Eng 6570 1DIS 73288:
Surge Phenomena In Power Systems
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRNauert, Paul J.
Elec Eng 6600 1DIS 72468:
Advanced Electromagnetics I
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm MWFDrewniak, James L.

Eng Mgt

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Eng Mgt 4312 1DIS 72635:
Risk Assessment and Reduction
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MSchmidt, Michael S.
Eng Mgt 5111 1DIS 71527:
Management for Engineers and Scientists
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WSpurlock, David
Eng Mgt 5210 1DIS 71089:
Economic Decision Analysis
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm Wtm4y9
Eng Mgt 5212 1DIS 73511:
Intelligent Investing
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MEnke, David L.
Eng Mgt 5312 1DIS 72125:
Advanced Risk Assessment and Reduction
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MSchmidt, Michael S.
Eng Mgt 5320 1DIS 71034:
Project Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MBerry, Robert T.
Eng Mgt 5411 1DIS 71802:
Engineering Design Optimization
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WGuardiola, Ivan
Eng Mgt 5412 1DIS 71416:
Operations Management Science
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TKonur, Dincer
Eng Mgt 5512 1DIS 71551:
Legal Environment
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TCanis, Randy
Eng Mgt 5515 1DIS 72454:
Integrated Product And Process Design
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm MGrantham, Katie
Eng Mgt 5613 1DIS 71605:
Value Analysis
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MLin, Hongy
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIA 72195:
Research
ArrangedCudney, Elizabeth Anne
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIB 72196:
Research
ArrangedDagli, Cihan H.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIC 72197:
Research
ArrangedEnke, David L.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DID 72198:
Research
ArrangedGosavi, Abhijit
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIE 72199:
Research
ArrangedGrantham, Katie
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIF 72200:
Research
ArrangedGuardiola, Ivan
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIG 72201:
Research
ArrangedKonur, Dincer
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIH 72202:
Research
ArrangedLong, Suzanna
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIL 72204:
Research
ArrangedQin, Ruwen
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIM 72205:
Research
ArrangedRaper, Stephen A.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIS 72194:
Research
ArrangedCorns, Steven
Eng Mgt 6110 1DIS 71155:
Case Studies In General Management
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TBade, John F.
Eng Mgt 6211 1DIS 71606:
Advanced Financial Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm REnke, David L.
Eng Mgt 6323 1DIS 71293:
Global Project Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TSchuman, Joan B.
Eng Mgt 6510 1DIS 71028:
Technological Innovation Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RBade, John F.
Eng Mgt 6710 1DIS 73346:
Design for Six Sigma
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRCudney, Elizabeth Anne

Env Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Env Eng 5001 1DIS 73327:
STEAM Diplomacy
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm MWFOerther, Daniel B.
Env Eng 5635 1DIS 72714:
Phytoremediation and Natural Treatment Systems: Science and Design
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFBurken, Joel G.
Env Eng 5640 1DIS 71391:
Environmental Law And Regulations
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MFlechas, Felix W.
Env Eng 5650 1DIS 72545:
Public Health Engineering
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TROerther, Daniel B.
Env Eng 6612 1DIS 72129:
Biological Operations In Environmental Engineering Systems
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRFitch, Mark W.

Exp Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Exp Eng 5112 1DIS 72546:
Explosives Handling and Safety
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RJohnson, Catherine E.
Exp Eng 5514 1DIA 72883:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5514 1DIS 72336:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5514 3DIA 72884:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5514 3DIS 72337:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5612 1DIA 72623:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5612 3DIA 72624:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5622 1DIS 71630:
Blasting Design And Technology
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5622 3DIS 71631:
Blasting Design And Technology
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5713 1DIA 72621:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5713 1DIS 71785:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5713 3DIA 72622:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5713 3DIS 71786:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5721 1DIS 73295:
Specialty Uses of Energetic Materials
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5922 1DIS 73296:
Advanced Tunneling & Underground Construction Techniques
-Perry, Kyle A
Exp Eng 5922 3DIS 73569:
Advanced Tunneling & Underground Construction Techniques
Laboratory: -Perry, Kyle A
Exp Eng 6001 1DIS 73468:
Exp Tech Ultra HIgh Vel Impact
ArrangedPetr, Velim
Exp Eng 6001 3DIS 73469:
Exp Tech Ultra HIgh Vel Impact
ArrangedPetr, Velim
Exp Eng 6080 3DIA 72616:
Industry Project
ArrangedJohnson, Catherine E.
Exp Eng 6080 3DIS 71789:
Industry Project
ArrangedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 6099 6DIS 72885:
Research
ArrangedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 6112 1DIA 72338:
Explosives Regulations
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Gillian M.
Exp Eng 6112 1DIS 72306:
Explosives Regulations
ArrangedWorsey, Gillian M.
Exp Eng 6292 1DIS 73297:
Research Methods
-Lusk, Braden T
Exp Eng 6464 DIA 73580:
Advanced Blast Vibration Analysis and Prediction
ArrangedLusk, Braden T

Finance

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Finance 5260 1DIS 71909:
Investments I
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRZhang, Hongxian

Geo Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Geo Eng 2605 1DIS 72650:
Statics and Mechanics of Geologic Materials
ArrangedGertsch, Leslie S.
Geo Eng 4115 1DIS 71650:
Statistical Methods in Geology and Engineering
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWF
Geo Eng 5099 6DIA 71943:
Research
ArrangedMaerz, Norbert
Geo Eng 5099 6DIB 73561:
Research
ArrangedGrote, Katherine R.
Geo Eng 5099 6DIS 71180:
Research
ArrangedRogers, David
Geo Eng 5381 1DIS 71238:
Intermediate Subsurface Hydrology And Contaminant Transport Mechs
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFGrote, Katherine R.
Geo Eng 5443 1DIS 71236:
Subsurface Exploration
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MMaerz, Norbert
Geo Eng 5443 3DIS 71237:
Subsurface Exploration
Laboratory: 12:30 pm - 03:15 pm TMaerz, Norbert
Geo Eng 5782 1DIS 71890:
Environmental and Engineering Geophysics
ArrangedTorgashov, Evgeniy V.
Geo Eng 5782 3DIS 71891:
Environmental and Engineering Geophysics
ArrangedTorgashov, Evgeniy V.
Geo Eng 6000 6DIS 71373:
Special Problems
ArrangedMaerz, Norbert
Geo Eng 6001 1DIS 73559:
Adv Eng Geo & Geotechnics
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WRogers, David
Geo Eng 6099 1DIA 73562:
Research
ArrangedGrote, Katherine R.
Geo Eng 6099 1DIS 73552:
Research
ArrangedMaerz, Norbert
Geo Eng 6400 6DIS 72632:
Practice Oriented Project
ArrangedMaerz, Norbert
Geo Eng 6782 1DIA 72037:
Surface Waves (MASW) and Ground Penetrating Radar (GPR)
ArrangedAnderson, Neil L.
Geo Eng 6782 3DIA 72038:
Surface Waves (MASW) and Ground Penetrating Radar (GPR)
ArrangedAnderson, Neil L.
Geo Eng 6784 1DIS 71934:
Advanced Engineering And Environmental Geophysics
ArrangedAnderson, Neil L.

Geophys

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Geophys 5782 1DIS 71892:
Environmental and Engineering Geophysics
ArrangedTorgashov, Evgeniy V.
Geophys 5782 3DIS 71893:
Environmental and Engineering Geophysics
ArrangedTorgashov, Evgeniy V.

IST

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
IST 4444 1DIS 73587:
Introduction to Data Warehouses
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRYu, Vincent (Wen-Bin)
IST 4641 1DIS 73453:
Digital Commerce and the Internet of Things
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm MWFBates, Carla P.
IST 4654 1DIS 72307:
Web and Digital Media Development
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRHall, Richard H.
IST 5000 6DIA 71503:
Special Problems
ArrangedYu, Vincent (Wen-Bin)
IST 5000 6DIS 71500:
Special Problems
ArrangedLea, Bih-Ru
IST 5099 6DIS 71937:
Research
ArrangedLea, Bih-Ru
IST 5251 1DIS 71661:
Technological Innovation Management and Leadership
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MNah, Fiona
IST 5420 1DIS 72276:
Business Analytics and Data Science
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFHilgers, Michael Gene
IST 5520 1DIS 73198:
Data Science and Machine Learning with Python
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFChen, Langtao
IST 5885 1DIS 72154:
Human-Computer Interaction
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TNah, Fiona
IST 5887 1DIS 72899:
Human-Computer Interaction Evaluation
ArrangedHall, Richard H.
IST 5887 3DIS 72900:
Human-Computer Interaction Evaluation
ArrangedHall, Richard H.
IST 6335 1DIS 73197:
Mobile Technology for Business
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFBates, Carla P.
IST 6336 1DIS 72427:
Foundations of Internet Computing
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRTwyman, Nathan W.
IST 6444 1DIS 71407:
Essentials of Data Warehouses
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRYu, Vincent (Wen-Bin)
IST 6445 1DIB 71704:
Database Marketing
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WMerz, Christopher J.
IST 6641 1DIS 73454:
Advanced Digital Commerce and the Internet of Things
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm MWFBates, Carla P.
IST 6654 1DIS 72278:
Advanced Web and Digital Media Development
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRHall, Richard H.

MSE

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
MSE 5001 1DIS 73612:
Molecular Eng & Soft Nanomater
08:00 am - 10:45 am TDogan, Fatih
MSE 5230 1DIS 73379:
Energy Materials
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MDogan, Fatih
MSE 6001 1DIS 73613:
Adv. Molecular Eng & Soft Nano
08:00 am - 10:45 am TDogan, Fatih
MSE 6220 1DIS 73380:
Advanced Energy Materials
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MDogan, Fatih

Math

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Math 5154 1DIS 72608:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Matt

Mech Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Mech Eng 4000 6DIS 71707:
Special Problems
ArrangedChandrashekhara, K.
Mech Eng 5000 6DIA 71797:
Special Problems
ArrangedLanders, Robert G.
Mech Eng 5000 6DIB 71826:
Special Problems
ArrangedLiou, Frank
Mech Eng 5000 6DIS 71502:
Special Problems
ArrangedAppelman, Howard
Mech Eng 5001 1DIS 73353:
Energy Efficiency of Vehicles
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFCarroll, Douglas R.
Mech Eng 5236 1DIS 71171:
Fracture Mechanics
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 5282 1DIS 71030:
Introduction to Composite Materials & Structures
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRChandrashekhara, K.
Mech Eng 5575 1DIS 72013:
Mechanical Systems For Environmental Control
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TWilliams, Gerald
Mech Eng 5656 1DIS 71086:
Design For Manufacture
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RAppelman, Howard
Mech Eng 5704 1DIS 71853:
Compliant Mechanism Design
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFMidha, Ashok
Mech Eng 5757 1DIS 72455:
Integrated Product And Process Design
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm MGrantham, Katie
Mech Eng 5830 1DIS 72168:
Applied Computational Methods
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRHosder, Serhat
Mech Eng 6000 6DIS 73037:
Special Problems
ArrangedDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 6099 6DIA 71665:
Research
ArrangedLanders, Robert G.
Mech Eng 6099 6DIB 71587:
Research
ArrangedDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 6099 6DIC 72073:
Research
ArrangedLeu, Ming C.
Mech Eng 6099 6DID 72678:
Research
ArrangedOkafor, Anthony Chukwujekwu
Mech Eng 6099 6DIS 71279:
Research
ArrangedBirman, Victor
Mech Eng 6123 1DIS 72015:
Viscous Fluid Flow
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFIsaac, Kakkattukuzhy M.
Mech Eng 6212 1DIS 71656:
Advanced Finite Element Analysis
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRChandrashekhara, K.
Mech Eng 6230 1DIS 73241:
Theory Of Plates
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WBirman, Victor
Mech Eng 6481 1DIS 73507:
Advanced Topics in Decision and Control
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRBalakrishnan, S. N.
Mech Eng 6527 1DIS 72014:
Heat Transfer by Convection
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFHoman, Kelly
Mech Eng 6659 1DIS 71024:
Advanced Topics in Design and Manufacturing
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRLiou, Frank
Mech Eng 6663 1DIS 72090:
Advanced Digital Design and Manufacturing
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRLeu, Ming C.

Min Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Min Eng 5412 1DIS 72328:
Advanced Aggregates Sizing and Characterization
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 5412 3DIS 72329:
Advanced Aggregates Sizing and Characterization
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 5423 1DIS 72654:
Advanced Flotation and Hydrometallurgy
ArrangedAlagha, Lana Z.
Min Eng 5423 3DIS 72655:
Advanced Flotation and Hydrometallurgy
Arranged
Min Eng 5424 1DIS 73300:
Advanced Mechanics And Design
ArrangedAlagha, Lana Z.
Min Eng 5424 3DIS 73299:
Advanced Mechanics And Design
Laboratory: -Alagha, Lana Z.
Min Eng 5522 1DIS 72889:
Advanced Ore Reserve Analysis And Geostatistics
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWAwuah-Offei, Kwame
Min Eng 5522 3DIS 72890:
Advanced Ore Reserve Analysis And Geostatistics
ArrangedAwuah-Offei, Kwame
Min Eng 5742 1DIS 72330:
Advanced Environmental Aspects of Mining
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRAwuah-Offei, Kwame
Min Eng 5922 1DIS 72334:
Advanced Tunneling & Underground Construction Techniques
-Perry, Kyle A
Min Eng 5922 3DIS 72335:
Advanced Tunneling & Underground Construction Techniques
Laboratory: -Perry, Kyle A
Min Eng 5933 1DIS 72333:
Advanced Surface Mining Methods
04:00 pm - 04:50 pm MWFFrimpong, Samuel
Min Eng 6000 6DIA 71467:
Special Problems
ArrangedWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 6000 6DIB 70977:
Special Problems
ArrangedGe, Maochen
Min Eng 6000 6DIS 70976:
Special Problems
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 6001 1DIS 73467:
Intgrate NEPA and Proj Mgmt
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 6080 6DIB 72626:
Graduate Project
ArrangedWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 6080 6DIS 72625:
Graduate Project
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 6522 1DIS 72629:
Mining Property Feasibility Studies And Evaluation Procedure
ArrangedWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 6522 3DIS 72630:
Mining Property Feasibility Studies And Evaluation Procedure
ArrangedWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 6992 1DIS 73298:
Research Methods
-Lusk, Braden T

Nuc Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Nuc Eng 6099 6DIS 72387:
Research
ArrangedLee, Hyoung-Koo

Philosophy

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Philosophy 4354 1DIS 72611:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Matt

Pol Sci

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Pol Sci 4001 1DIS 73328:
STEAM Diplomacy
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm MWFOerther, Daniel B.

Psych

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Psych 5000 6DIS 73576:
Special Problems
ArrangedStone, Nancy J.
Psych 5201 1DIS 72086:
Psychometrics
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MBurns, Devin
Psych 5600 1DIS 73339:
Advanced Social Psychology
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TCundiff, Jessica L.
Psych 5601 1DIS 72836:
Small Group Dynamics
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RShank, Daniel B.
Psych 5700 1DIS 73338:
Job Analysis and Performance Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TStone, Nancy J.
Psych 6610 1DIS 73012:
Leadership, Motivation, and Culture
07:00 pm - 07:50 pm RWeidner, Nathan W

Statistics

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Statistics 5346 1DIS 72070:
Regression Analysis
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFOlbricht, Gayla R.
Statistics 5643 1DIS 72769:
Probability And Statistics
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFOlbricht, Gayla R.
Statistics 6239 1DIS 73261:
Clustering Algorithms
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TWunsch, Donald C.
Statistics 6344 1DIS 71801:
Design And Analysis Of Experiments
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRSamaranayake, V. A.

Sys Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Sys Eng 5000 6DIS 72412:
Special Problems
ArrangedDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 5101 1DIS 71383:
System Engineering and Analysis
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TPape, Louis E.
Sys Eng 5212 1DIS 71974:
Introduction to Neural Networks and Applications
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6050 6DIS 71299:
Continuous Registration
Enrollment ClosedLong, Suzanna
Sys Eng 6099 6DIA 72207:
Research
ArrangedCudney, Elizabeth Anne
Sys Eng 6099 6DIB 72208:
Research
ArrangedDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6099 6DIC 72209:
Research
ArrangedEnke, David L.
Sys Eng 6099 6DID 72210:
Research
ArrangedGosavi, Abhijit
Sys Eng 6099 6DIE 72211:
Research
ArrangedGrantham, Katie
Sys Eng 6099 6DIF 72212:
Research
ArrangedGuardiola, Ivan
Sys Eng 6099 6DIG 72213:
Research
ArrangedKonur, Dincer
Sys Eng 6099 6DIH 72214:
Research
ArrangedLong, Suzanna
Sys Eng 6099 6DIL 72216:
Research
ArrangedQin, Ruwen
Sys Eng 6099 6DIM 72217:
Research
ArrangedRaper, Stephen A.
Sys Eng 6099 6DIS 72206:
Research
ArrangedCorns, Steven
Sys Eng 6102 1DIS 71078:
Information Based Design
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TGuardiola, Ivan
Sys Eng 6103 1DIS 71202:
Systems Life Cycle Costing
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MYildirim, Gonca
Sys Eng 6104 1DIS 71079:
Systems Architecting
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6105 1DIS 71712:
Complex Engineering Systems Project Management
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm THoffman, Gerald
Sys Eng 6110 1DIS 73347:
Function-Based Risk Analysis
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WQin, Ruwen
Sys Eng 6196 1DIS 71325:
Systems Engineering Capstone
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MPape, Louis E.
Sys Eng 6214 1DIS 73263:
Clustering Algorithms
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TWunsch, Donald C.
Sys Eng 6216 1DIS 72826:
Advanced Topics in Data Mining
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm MWFLeopold, Jennifer
Sys Eng 6321 1DIS 72723:
Modeling Complex Systems
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6322 1DIS 72152:
Resilient Networks
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RCetinkaya, Egemen K.
Sys Eng 6324 1DIS 73272:
Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWFZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Sys Eng 6542 1DIS 72933:
Model Based Systems Engineering
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm FDo, Quoc